We use cookies to provide you with the best possible information on our website. If you continue to use this website, you accept the use of cookies. More Information

EU General Data Protection Regulation Declarations

1.    Data controller
Name:        TEAM4 TRAVEL GmbH    
Contact details:    Ing.-Etzel-Straße 17
6020 Innsbruck
Austria
Tel.: +43 (0) 512  551350
Fax: +43 (0) 512  551351
E-mail: info@team4travel.at     
Website: www.skiteam4.com  
represented by its managing director, Barbara Partl, entitled to sign alone or by its managing director, Paul Hourmont, entitled to sign alone.
2.    Purpose and legal basis for data processing
In the sense of data minimisation, only the data necessary for fulfilling the purpose will be collected. It is collected, processed and stored for the following purposes:
2.1.    Pre-contractual measures and/or contract performance
For the purpose of implementing pre-contractual measures and/or to perform the contract concluded or, respectively, the mutual obligations arising out of it. For this, it is necessary to provide your personal data. If you do not provide it, it is therefore not possible to conclude a contract with you.
If you are not the potential contracting partner but only have a contractual, personal or economic relationship with it, e.g. as representative of a legal person, agent, contact person, student, etc., you have no contractual obligation to provide your personal data to us. However, not providing this data may have the result that no contract with the potential contracting partner is concluded or that contract performance with the same is considerably complicated.
Legal basis:
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. a of the GDPR (if consent has been given): data is processed in accordance with the consent given by the data subjects.
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. b of the GDPR: processing is necessary for the performance of the contract and/or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. f of the GDPR: there is legitimate interest in processing the personal data of data subjects that have a contractual, personal or economic relationship with the potential contracting partner / contracting partner, e.g. representative of a legal person, agent, contact person, etc. in order to fulfil the contractual obligations vis-à-vis the contracting partner or, respectively, to have a contact person.

2.2.    Accounting
For the purposes of bookkeeping and for our accounting.
Legal basis:
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. a of the GDPR (if consent has been given): data is processed in accordance with the consent given by the data subjects.
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. b of the GDPR: processing is necessary for the performance of the contract, e.g. invoicing.
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. c of the GDPR: processing is necessary for complying with our legal obligations which result from the provisions under national and Union law, in particular tax law and/or the Austrian Commercial Code (Unternehmensgesetzbuch).
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. f of the GDPR: we have a legitimate interest in processing personal data for planning and managing our company.
2.3.    Business partner database
For the purpose of creating a database with potential business partners / business partners and data subjects that have a contractual, personal or economic relationship with them, e.g. representative of a legal person, agent, contact person, etc.
Legal basis:
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. f of the GDPR: We have a legitimate interest in processing the personal data in order to create a business partner database which allows us to process and implement follow-up legal transactions with the respective business partner in a fast and cost-efficient way. The database also serves for keeping potential business partners and business partners on record in order to make follow-up offers or to commission them as processors/service providers.
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. a of the GDPR (if consent has been given): data is processed in accordance with the consent given by you.
2.4.    Marketing, product information, advertising and public image/market analysis
2.4.1.    By us, for our services and products
For the purpose of product information/advertising, in particular direct advertising, for our company and our services and products, e.g. newsletter, web presence.
 
Legal basis:
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. f of the GDPR: We have a legitimate interest in processing the data in order to offer our goods or services for the purpose to promote sales, cultivate our image or establish customer loyalty / customer service. Furthermore, this data processing serves for controlling the effect of our marketing measures / web presence (e.g. via cookies).
Art. 6 par. 1 lit. a of the GDPR (if consent has been given): data is processed in accordance with the consent given by you.
3.    Categories of recipients
Your data will or may be disclosed by us to the following categories of recipients: Our employees, subcontractors / processors / involved contracting and business partners (e.g. accommodation companies), IT service providers, IT support (hardware and software), tax advisers, public accountants and accounting firms, banks, insurances, attorneys-at-law and notaries, debt collection agencies, courts and authorities incl. tax offices, third-party financiers (e.g. leasing or in case of assignment for security).
4.    Storage period / criteria for determining the period
Your personal data will only be stored by us for as long as necessary. Insofar as the contract has not yet been performed or, respectively, insofar as the transaction has not been terminated, your personal data will be stored. In connection with a contract/transaction, we are currently obligated by legal provisions (Austrian law) to retain your personal data for a duration of 7 years. Simply put, for books and records the period begins at the end of the calendar year in which entries were made in the books or records, and for supporting, commercial and other documents, the period begins as of the end of the calendar year which they refer to; in case the calendar year differs from the financial year, the periods begin as of the end of the calendar year in which the financial year ends.
The personal data collected and processed in accordance with a corresponding consent or, respectively, a legitimate interest, will be stored until the consent is revoked or until an objection is made. If data is used to assert legal claims or for legal defence or, respectively, for purposes of proof, this data is stored until the legal dispute has been resolved or, respectively, until the limitation period has expired. As regards cookies, see below.
5.    Rights of the data subject
You have the following rights in connection with your personal data: right to obtain information on personal data relating to you, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing, right to object and right to data portability. Insofar as we process data on the legal basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 par. 1 lit. f of the GDPR), you have the right to object.

6.    Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
If you think that the processing of your data violates data protection law, that your rights as a data subject are not protected or that we have violated any other requirements under data protection law, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Datenschutzbehörde (data protection authority). In Great Britain, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office.   
7.    Further processing for another purpose
In case of further processing of the personal data for any other purpose than the ones stated above, you will be informed thereof before such processing.
8.    Transfer to a third country or international organisations
Google Maps is embedded on our website. You can recognize the embedding of Google Maps by the Google Maps map. Furthermore, Google Analytics is used on our website.
If you plan a route using Google Maps maps, you will be forwarded to Google Maps. Thereby, it is possible that data is transferred to Google.
Google LLC has its seat in the USA. In case of a data transfer, your data is therefore transmitted to a company having its seat in a third country outside of the EU which has a lower level of data protection.  
Google LLC has not only submitted itself to the EU-US privacy shield framework agreement but it also uses standard contractual clauses which were approved by the European Commission for its data policy. Therein you can find appropriate safeguards which ensure that the level of protection guaranteed by the GDPR is not undermined.
For further information on the data policy of Google/YouTube, please visit policies.google.com/privacy
We also offer Andorra as holiday destination which is outside of the European Union. In case the holiday destination Andorra is booked, personal data will be transferred to contracting partners in Andorra. Pursuant to Art. 45 par. 9 of the GDPR, decisions adopted by the Commission on the basis of Art. 25 par. 6 of Directive 95/46/EC shall remain in force until amended, replaced or repealed by a Commission Decision adopted in accordance with Art. 45 par. 3 or 5 of the GDPR. By decision dated 19-10-2010, the European Commission asserted, pursuant to Directive 95/46/EC, the adequacy of the data protection level in Andorra (2010/625/EU). No decision was taken by the Commission pursuant to the GDPR, which is why the decision pursuant to the Directive 95/46/EC still applies. It is therefore ensured that the protection level safeguarded by the GDPR is not undermined in case of data transfers to Andorra.

9.    Additional information on data that is not collected with the data subject:
9.1.    Categories of personal data collected
Names, company name, other business relationship, contact details, in particular address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc., bank and transfer details, VAT number, public register data (e.g. Companies’ Register), function, e.g. school principal, managing director, contact person, etc., scope of the power of representation, data regarding creditworthiness, e.g. solvency, reminder and claim data, opening of insolvency proceedings, etc., contractual texts and business correspondence, performance records and file notes, data on invoicing, payment and booking, cookies.  
9.2.    Source of the personal data
Publicly available registers (e.g. Companies’ Register) and information (e.g. the Internet, telephone directory, etc.), transmission by principal or credit protection associations.
10.    Cookies
Just like most websites, also our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files which are stored by our website or, respectively, by third-party providers on your end device or are transmitted to your browser. Cookies are e.g. used for making a website more secure or to analyse how a website is used. They can be divided according to storage duration (session or persistent), purpose and origin (own or third-party provider cookies). Session means that the cookie is only set until the end of the browser session and that it will be deleted once you close the browser. Persistent cookies are stored beyond the individual browser sessions for a certain period of time. The following cookies are used by ourselves on the website (own cookies)
Name    Storage duration    Purpose
cookieconsent_dismissed    1 year    The website uses this cookie for recording whether you consent to the cookies
PHPSESSID    session    

As mentioned above, we embed Google Maps maps and use Google Analytics for analysing how the website is used. For these functions/tools, we enable third-party providers to set cookies on our website (third-party provider cookies) The nature and storage duration of the cookies varies and is determined by the respective third-party provider. We have no influence on these cookies.
As mentioned above, data used for the Google Analytics analysis is anonymized.
Most browsers offer the possibility to manage the setting of cookies, to prevent it (e.g. in case of third-party providers) or to limit the storage duration.
For more information, please consult the help menu of your browser or visit this page de.wikihow.com/Cookies-deaktivieren

11.    Newsletter
You may revoke your consent as regards the newsletter at any time with effect for the future or, respectively, you may object to the use of your personal data. You can send us your revocation/objection to the address mentioned above or via e-mail. As regards the data collected, we refer to your declaration of consent or, respectively, your name and your contact data will be processed. The purpose of processing is marketing, informa

 

Informationspflicht DSGVO

1.    Verantwortlicher
Name:        TEAM4 TRAVEL GmbH    
Kontaktdaten:    Ing.-Etzel-Straße 17
6020 Innsbruck
Österreich
Tel.: +43 (0) 512  551350
Fax: +43 (0) 512  551351
E-Mail: info@team4travel.at     
Website: www.skiteam4.com  
vertreten durch ihre alleinzeichnungsbefugte Geschäftsführerin Barbara Partl oder ihren alleinzeichnungsbefugten Geschäftsführer Paul Hourmont.
2.    Zweck und Rechtsgrundlagen der Datenverarbeitung
Im Sinne der Datenminimierung werden nur die für die Zweckerfüllung notwendigen Daten erhoben. Die Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Speicherung erfolgt für folgende Zwecke:
2.1.    Vorvertragliche Maßnahmen und/oder Vertragserfüllung
Zum Zweck der Durchführung von vorvertraglichen Maßnahmen und/oder zur Erfüllung des abgeschlossenen Vertrags bzw. den daraus erwachsenden wechselseitigen Verpflichtungen. Die Bereitstellung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten ist dafür notwendig. Bei Nichtbereitstellung kann daher kein Vertrag mit Ihnen abgeschlossen werden.
Sollten Sie nicht der potentielle Vertragspartner sein, sondern nur mit diesem in einem vertraglichen, persönlichen oder wirtschaftlichen Verhältnis stehen z.B. als Vertreter einer juristischen Person, Bevollmächtigter, Kontaktperson, Schüler etc., besteht für Sie keine vertragliche Verpflichtung uns Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Nichtbereitstellung kann aber dazu führen, dass kein Vertrag mit dem potentiellen Vertragspartner abgeschlossen oder die Vertragserfüllung mit diesem erheblich erschwert wird.
Rechtsgrundlage:
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (wenn Einwilligung vorhanden): Die Verarbeitung erfolgt aufgrund der von den betroffenen Personen abgegebenen Einwilligung.
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO: Die Verarbeitung ist für die Erfüllung des Vertrags und/oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich, die auf Anfrage des Betroffenen erfolgen.
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO: Es besteht ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten von Betroffenen, die mit dem potentiellen Vertragspartner / Vertragspartner in einem vertraglichen, persönlichen oder wirtschaftlichen Verhältnis stehen z.B. Vertreter einer juristischen Person, Bevollmächtigter, Kontaktperson, etc., um den vertraglichen Verpflichtungen gegenüber dem Vertragspartner nachzukommen bzw. eine Ansprechperson zu haben.
2.2.    Rechnungswesen
Zum Zweck der Buchhaltung und für unser Rechnungswesen.
Rechtsgrundlage:
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (wenn Einwilligung vorhanden): Die Verarbeitung erfolgt aufgrund der von den betroffenen Personen abgegebenen Einwilligung.
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO: Die Verarbeitung ist zur Erfüllung des Vertrags notwendig z.B. Rechnungslegung.
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO: Die Verarbeitung ist zur Erfüllung unserer rechtlichen Verpflichtungen erforderlich, die sich aus den nationalen und unionsrechtlichen Bestimmungen, insbesondere dem Steuerrecht und/oder dem Unternehmensgesetzbuch, ergeben.
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO: Wir haben ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verarbeitung der Daten zur Planung und Steuerung unseres Unternehmens.
2.3.    Geschäftspartnerdatenbank
Zum Zweck der Erstellung einer Datenbank von potentiellen Geschäftspartnern / Geschäftspartnern und Betroffenen, die mit diesen in einem vertraglichen, persönlichen oder wirtschaftlichen Verhältnis stehen z.B. Vertreter einer juristischen Person, Bevollmächtigter, Kontaktperson, etc..
Rechtsgrundlage:
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO: Wir haben ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten, um eine Geschäftspartnerdatenbank anzulegen, die uns die schnelle und kosteneffiziente Bearbeitung und Abwicklung von Folgerechtsgeschäften mit dem jeweiligen Geschäftspartner ermöglicht. Die Datenbank dient auch dazu potentielle Geschäftspartner und Geschäftspartner in Evidenz zu halten, um ihnen Nachfolgeangebote zu unterbreiten oder sie als Auftragsverarbeiter/Dienstleister zu beauftragen.
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (wenn Einwilligung vorhanden): Die Verarbeitung erfolgt aufgrund der von Ihnen abgegebenen Einwilligung.
2.4.    Marketing, Produktinformation, Werbung und Außenauftritt/Marktanalyse
2.4.1.    Durch uns, für unsere Dienstleistungen und Produkte
Zum Zweck der Produktinformation/Werbung, insb. Direktwerbung, für unser Unternehmen und unsere Dienstleitungen und Produkte z.B. Newsletter, Webauftritt.
 
Rechtsgrundlage:
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO: Wir haben ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Verarbeitung der Daten, um unsere Waren oder Dienstleitungen zum Zweck der Verkaufsförderung, Imagepflege oder Kundenbindung/-betreuung anzubieten. Des Weiteren wird bei dieser Datenverarbeitung der Effekt unserer Marketingmaßnahmen / unseres Außenauftritts kontrolliert (z.B. mittels Cookies).
Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (wenn Einwilligung vorhanden): Die Verarbeitung erfolgt aufgrund der von Ihnen abgegebenen Einwilligung.
3.    Kategorien von Empfängern
Ihre Daten werden oder können von uns an folgende Kategorien von Empfängern weitergegeben werden: Unsere Mitarbeiter, Subunternehmer / Auftragsverarbeiter / Mitwirkende Vertrags- und Geschäftspartner (z.B. Beherbergungsunternehmen), IT-Dienstleister, IT-Support (Hardware und Software), Steuerberater, Wirtschaftstreuhänder und Wirtschaftsprüfungsunternehmen, Banken, Versicherungen, Rechtsanwälte und Notare, Inkassounternehmen, Gerichte und Behörden inkl. Finanzämter und Fremdfinanzierer (z.B. Leasing oder bei einer Sicherungszession).
4.    Speicherdauer / Kriterien für die Festlegung der Dauer
Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von uns nur solange wie nötig gespeichert. Soweit der Vertrag noch nicht erfüllt bzw. das Geschäft nicht beendet wurde, werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert. Im Zusammenhang mit einem Vertrag/Geschäft sind wir aufgrund gesetzlicher Bestimmungen (österreichisches Recht) derzeit dazu verpflichtet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten 7 Jahre lang aufzubewahren. Die Frist beginnt vereinfacht gesagt für die Bücher und Aufzeichnungen mit Schluss des Kalenderjahres, für das die Eintragungen in die Bücher oder Aufzeichnungen vorgenommen worden sind, und für Belege, Geschäftspapiere und sonstige Unterlagen vom Schluss des Kalenderjahres, auf das sie sich beziehen; bei einem vom Kalenderjahr abweichenden Wirtschaftsjahr laufen die Fristen vom Schluss des Kalenderjahres, in dem das Wirtschaftsjahr endet.
Die personenbezogenen Daten, die aufgrund einer entsprechenden Einwilligung bzw. eines berechtigten Interesses erhoben und verarbeitet werden, werden bis zum Widerruf der Einwilligung oder Widerspruch gespeichert. Werden die Daten zur Geltendmachung von Rechtsansprüchen oder zur Rechtsverteidigung bzw. zu Beweiszwecken benötigt, werden diese bis zum Abschluss des Rechtsstreites bzw. zum Ablauf der Verjährungsfrist gespeichert. Bzgl. Cookies siehe unten.
5.    Betroffenenrechte
Im Zusammenhang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten stehen Ihnen folgende Rechte zu: Auskunftsrecht über die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, Recht auf Berichtigung, Recht auf Löschung, Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, Widerspruchsrecht  und Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit. Soweit wir die Datenverarbeitung auf der Rechtsgrundlage eines berechtigten Interesses (Art 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO)  vornehmen, steht Ihnen ein Widerspruchsrecht zu.
6.    Beschwerderecht an Aufsichtsbehörde
Sollten Sie der Meinung sein, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt, Ihre Betroffenenrechte nicht gewahrt werden oder sonstige datenschutzrechtliche Ansprüche von uns verletzt wurden, steht Ihnen ein Beschwerderecht bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde zu. In Österreich ist das die Datenschutzbehörde. In Großbritannien ist das, das Information Commissioner's Office.   
7.    Weiterverarbeitung für einen anderen Zweck
Sollte eine Weiterverarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten für einen anderen Zweck, als die oben angeführten, erfolgen, werden sie vor dieser entsprechend informiert.
8.    Übermittlung an Drittland oder internationale Organisationen
Auf unserer Website wird Google Maps eingebettet. Die Google Maps Einbettung erkennen Sie an der Google Maps-Karte. Des Weiteren ist auf unserer Website Google Analytics im Einsatz.
Wenn Sie über die Google Maps-Karten eine Route planen werden Sie auf Google Maps weitergeleitet. Dabei kann es zu einer Datenübermittlung an Google kommen.
Die Google LLC hat ihren Sitz in den USA. Bei einer Datenübermittlung gelangen somit Daten an ein Unternehmen, das seinen Sitz in einem Drittland außerhalb der EU hat, welches ein niedrigeres Datenschutzniveau aufweist.
Die Google LLC hat sich nicht nur dem EU - US Datenschutzschild - Rahmenabkommen (Privacy-Shield) unterworfen, sondern verwendet bei ihrer Datenrichtlinie auch Standardvertragsklauseln, die von der Europäischen Kommission genehmigt wurden. Darin sind angemessenen Garantien zu sehen, die sicherstellen, dass das durch die DSGVO gewährleistete Schutzniveau nicht untergraben wird.
Nähere Informationen zur Datenrichtlinie von Google/Youtube erhalten Sie unter policies.google.com/privacy
Unser Angebot umfasst auch das Reiseziel Andorra, welches außerhalb der Europäischen Union liegt. Bei Buchung des Reiseziels Andorra werden personenbezogene Daten an Vertragspartnern in Andorra übermittelt. Gemäß Art. 45 Abs. 9 DSGVO bleiben von der Kommission auf der Grundlage von Art. 25 Abs. 6 der Richtlinie 95/46/EG erlassene Feststellungen so lange in Kraft, bis sie durch einen nach dem Prüfverfahren gemäß Art. 45  Abs. 3 oder 5 DSGVO erlassenen Beschluss der Kommission geändert, ersetzt oder aufgehoben werden. Mit Beschluss vom 19.10.2010 hat die Europäische Kommission gemäß der Richtlinie 95/46/EG die Angemessenheit des Datenschutzniveaus in Andorra festgestellt (2010/625/EU). Ein Beschluss nach der DSGVO wurde von der Kommission nicht gefasst, weshalb der Beschluss nach der Richtlinie 95/46/EG aufrecht ist. Es ist daher sichergestellt, dass das durch die DSGVO gewährleistete Schutzniveau bei einer Datenübermittlung nach Andorra nicht untergraben wird.


9.    Zusätzliche Informationen bei Datenerhebung, die nicht bei der betroffenen Person erfolgt:
9.1.    Kategorien der erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten
Namen, Firma, sonstige Geschäftsbezeichnung, Kontaktdaten, insb. Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, etc., Bank- und Überweisungsdaten, UID-Nummer, Öffentliche Registerdaten (z.B. Firmenbuch), Funktion z.B. Schuldirektor, Geschäftsführer, Kontaktperson, etc., Umfang der Vertretungsbefugnis, Daten zur Bonität z.B. Zahlungsfähigkeit, Mahn- und Klagsdaten, Insolvenzeröffnung, etc., Vertragstexte und Geschäftskorrespondenz, Leistungsaufzeichnungen und Aktenvermerke, Abrechnungs-, Zahlungs- und Buchungsdaten, Cookies.  
9.2.     Quelle der personenbezogenen Daten
Öffentlich zugängliche Register (z.B. Firmenbuch) und Informationen (z.B. Internet, Telefonbuch, etc.), Übermittlung durch Auftraggeber oder Kreditschutzverbände.
10.    Cookies
Wie bei den meisten Websites werden auch bei unserer so genannte Cookies eingesetzt. Es handelt sich dabei um kleine Textdateien, die von unserer Website bzw. von Drittanbietern auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert oder an Ihren Browser übermittelt werden. Cookies werden z.B. dafür eingesetzt um eine Website sicherer zu machen oder das Nutzungsverhalten einer Website zu analysieren. Sie können nach Speicherdauer (Session oder Persistent), Zweck und Herkunft (eigene oder Drittanbieter-Cookies) eingeteilt werden. Session bedeutet, dass der Cookie nur bis zum Ende der Browsersitzung eingesetzt und gelöscht wird, sobald Sie den Browser schließen. Persistent Cookies werden über die einzelne Browsersitzung hinaus für einen bestimmten Zeitraum gespeichert. Folgende Cookies werden von uns selbst auf der Website eingesetzt (eigene Cookies)
Name    Speicherdauer    Zweck
cookieconsent_dismissed    1 Jahr    Mit diesem Cookie wird von der Website erfasst, ob man mit den Cookies einverstanden ist
PHPSESSID    Session    

Wie oben ausgeführt betten wir Google Maps-Karten ein und nutzen zur Nutzungsanalyse der Website Google Analytics. Für diese Funktionen/Tools ermöglichen wir es Drittanbieter auf unserer Website Cookies zu setzen (Drittanbieter-Cookies). Die Art der Cookies und Speicherdauer variiert und wird vom jeweiligen Drittanbieter vorgegeben. Wir haben keinen Einfluss auf diese Cookies.
Wie oben ausgeführt werden die Daten für die Google Analytics Auswertung anonymisiert.
Die meisten Browser bieten die Möglichkeit das Setzen von Cookies zu steuern, zu verhindern (z.B. bei Drittanbietern) oder die Speicherdauer zu begrenzen.
 
Genauere Informationen hierzu finden Sie im Hilfemenü Ihres Browsers oder unter dieser Seite de.wikihow.com/Cookies-deaktivieren.
11.    Newsletter
Sie können Ihre Einwilligung bzgl. des Newsletters jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen bzw. der Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten widersprechen. Ihren Widerruf/Widerspruch können Sie uns an die oben angeführte Anschrift oder per E-Mail schicken. Bzgl. der erhobenen Daten wird auf Ihre Einwilligungserklärung verwiesen bzw. werden Ihr Name und Ihre Kontaktdaten verarbeitet. Der Zweck der Verarbeitung ist Marketing, Information und Werbung.